Euro-Asian Astronomical Society
The International Astronomy Olympiad
2019

[The IAO Web-site]

Астрономическое общество
Международная астрономическая олимпиада
2019






XXIV
International
Astronomy
Olympiad

Piatra Neamt (Romania),
October 19-27, 2019.

[Img: Logo]


XXIV
Международная
астрономическая
олимпиада

Пьятра-Нямц (Румыния),
19-27 октября 2019 г.

Winners and Prizewinners

Победители и призёры




I Diploma

Group Alpha

  • Dhananjay Raman (India)
  • Ismoldayev Margulan (Bulgaria)
  • Jihwan Kim (Korea)
  • Khaidukov Kirill (Russia)
  • Kim Ji Hwan (Korea)
  • Krittin Nuanching (Thailand)

Group Beta

  • Alien Mariia (Moscow Land)
  • Ardeleanu George Cristian (Romania)
  • Gordeev Artem (Russia)
  • Harabor Daria-Teodora (Romania)
  • Kazimov Suleiman (Russia)


II Diploma

Group Alpha

  • Antonov Ruslan (Russia)
  • Grosu Teodor Ionut (Romania)
  • Hyeongi Kim (Korea)
  • Muratov Vasily (Moscow Land)
  • Phatthanon Pattanakanvijit (Thailand)
  • Si Wenqi (China)
  • Sirghi Dragos-Andrei (Romania)
  • Tartakovskyi Lev (Ukraine)
  • Tsiripa Adrian Marian (Romania)
  • Venkata Aditya Josyula (India)
  • Zhdanov Elisei (Moscow Land)

Group Beta

  • Bobkova Ekaterina (Russia)
  • Choi Seungkyu (Korea)
  • Ji Chenxuan (China)
  • Kotov Aleksandr (Russia)
  • Serebryakov Egor (Moscow Land)
  • Shkinderov Danila (Moscow Land)
  • Sinelnikov Nikita (Russia)
  • Sun Yuanze (China)
  • Traian-Rares Tus (Romania)
  • Yordanov Yavor (Bulgaria)


III Diploma

Group Alpha

  • Dribnokhod Evgenii (Russia)
  • Sapunova Aleksandra (Moscow Land)
  • Wich Moonsarn (Thailand)
  • Krastev Konstantin (Bulgaria)
  • Perepelytsia Anton (Ukraine)
  • Liu Runbang (China)
  • Yarynich Olha (Ukraine)
  • Hithysh Lakshmi Kanth (India)
  • Hu Yifan (China)
  • Cermak Patrik (Czechia)
  • Citterio Lorenzo (Italy)
  • Furlan Sebastian (Italy)
  • Linhart Lukas (Czechia)
  • Gerasimov Viktor (Bulgaria)
  • Rahul Ranjan Sah (Nepal)
  • Carbone Marco (Italy)

Group Beta

  • Vitek Tomas (Czechia)
  • Cama Andrea (Italy)
  • Khaidar Orazkhan (Kazakhstan)
  • Nikolov Vasil (Bulgaria)
  • Byungmoo Lim (Korea)
  • Ignatyev Ivan (Moscow Land)
  • Luo Yan (China)
  • Chae Jihyo (Korea)
  • Pascal Flavia Cristina (Romania)
  • Saltovets Kateryna (Ukraine)
  • Popov Ivan (Bulgaria)
  • Stasiuk Yurii (Ukraine)
  • Altomonte Victoria (Italy)
  • Turcak Justinas (Lithuania)
  • Chooi Je Qin (Malaysia)


Special Diploma

  • Dhananjay Raman (India) - for the best result in group Alpha
  • Gordeev Artem (Russia) - for the the best result in group Beta
  • Antonov Ruslan (Russia) - for the best result in the practical round in group Alpha
  • Bobkova Ekaterina (Russia) - for the best result in the practical round in group Beta
  • Tsiripa Adrian Marian (Romania) - for the best result in the observational round in group Alpha
  • Alien Mariia (Moscow Land) - for the best result in the observational round in group Beta
  • Byungmoo Lim (Korea) - for the best result in the observational round in group Beta
  • Nathan Yan (U.S.A.) - for the best result among representatives of new participating continent
  • K.W.S.A.Rathnapriya (Sri Lanka) - for the best result among representatives
    of host regions of the last 5 Olympiads


 Updated 27.10.2019.

[The IAO Web-site]